KEY STAGE 3 PHASE LEADER

Staff NameQualifications
Mr Chris Rayner BA (Hons), PGCE, QTS

KEY STAGE 4 PHASE LEADER

Staff NameQualifications
Mrs Elizabeth Candler BA (Hons), QTS

ART, COMPUTING AND TECHNOLOGY TEACHING STAFF

Staff NameJob Title/ FormQualifications
Ms Chloe Haggerty Head of Art, Computing and Technology (Maternity Leave)BSc (Hons), QTS
Mr Arthur English Acting Head of Art, Computing and Technology BA(Hons), PGCE BA(Hons), PGCE
Mrs Rachel Barber Form Teacher 9B BA (Hons), PGCE
Mrs Rachael LaurenceForm Teacher 7M BA (Hons)

ENGLISH TEACHING STAFF

Staff NameJob Title/ FormQualifications
Ms Fiona RitsonHead of English BA (Hons), QTS
Mrs Elizabeth Candler BA (Hons), QTS
Mrs Sarah Hoddell BA (Hons), PGCE
Mr Richard May Form Teacher 8M BA (Hons), PGCE
Mrs Sally StockForm Teacher 8RBA (Hons), PGCE

HUMANITIES TEACHING STAFF

Staff NameJob Title/ FormQualifications
Mrs Eve Brindley Head of HumanitiesMA (Oxon), QTS, PGCE, CELTA
Mr Simon Newcomb Senior School Pastoral Leader BA (Hons), PGCE
Mrs Olivia CullenForm Teacher 10C BA (Hons), PGCE
Mr Alan GrayForm Teacher 7GBSc (Hons), PGCE

MATHS TEACHING STAFF

Staff NameJob Title/ FormQualifications
Mrs Michelle Hewes Head of MathsBSc(Hons), PGCE
Mr Jonathan CollinsForm Teacher 9C Bsc (Hons), PGCE
Mrs Nicola Martell-Smith Form Teacher 11M BSc (Hons), QTS
Mrs Lisa Milburn BEd (Hons)

MODERN LANGUAGES TEACHING STAFF

Staff NameJob Title/ FormQualifications
Mrs Elizabeth Long Head of Modern Foreign Languages MA, BA (Hons), PGCE
Miss Sandrine AtmadjovBA, PGCE, QTS
Miss Marie-Anne Guillois BA (Hons), PGCE
Mrs Nicola Porter BA (Hons), PGCE
Mrs Nicola Sanchez Form Teacher 8S BA (Hons), QTS

MUSIC TEACHING STAFF

Staff NameJob TitleQualifications
Miss Mercedes Romero-Fernandez (Maternity Leave)Head of Music BMus, PGDip, PGAd, PGCE, QTS
Mrs Michaela BienkovaMM, MA, QTS
Mrs Lucy Rice
Mrs Jessica Sillett (Maternity Leave)BA (Hons), QTS

SCIENCE TEACHING STAFF

Staff NameJob Title/ FormQualifications
Mrs Heather Rose Head of Science, Form Teacher 11R BSc (Hons), GTP
Mr Ben Abbott Form Teacher 10A BSc (Hons), PGCE, QTS
Dr George GeorgiouForm Teacher 9GPhd, MSc, BSc (Hons); QTS

SPORT TEACHING STAFF

Staff NameJob Title/ FormQualifications
Mr Adam Dowson Head of PE & Games BA (Hons), QTS
Miss Alison Banks Form Teacher 7B BEd (Hons), QTS
Mr Adam BlossForm Teacher 10B
Mr Chris Rayner BA (Hons), PGCE, QTS

LEARNING SUPPORT DEPARTMENT

Staff NameJob TitleQualifications
Ms Cora Allen Head of Learning SupportBA (Hons), PGCE
Miss Nicola Andon BEd (Hons) QTS, T.E.F.L
Mrs Jackie Finch Cache Level 3 Diploma in Pre-School Practice
Mrs Kim Munson
Miss Katie Dixon

PERIPATETIC TEACHERS

Staff NameQualifications
Mr Greg Eaton
Mr Ross Farley
Mrs Gillian Gerrard LTCL, GTCL (Hons)
Mrs Rebecca Hammond
Mr Chris Kuhnert L.G.S.M.
Mr Colin Matthews LLCM, Cert. (Mus.Ed.) TCL

ADMINISTRATION SUPPORT STAFF

Staff NameJob Title
Mrs Alisha Joseph Secretary, Senior School
Mrs Joanna Cowell Examinations Officer
Mrs Natalie Steadman Finance Officer