KEY STAGE 3 PHASE LEADER

Staff NameQualifications
Mr Chris Rayner BA (Hons), PGCE, QTS

KEY STAGE 4 PHASE LEADER

Staff NameQualifications
Mrs Elizabeth Candler BA (Hons), QTS

ART, DESIGN & TEACHING STAFF

Staff NameJob Title/ FormQualifications
Ms Chloe Haggerty Head of Art and Technology BSc (Hons), QTS
Mrs Rachel Barber Form Teacher 8B BA (Hons), PGCE
Mr Arthur EnglishBA(Hons), PGCE
Mr Nick Prescott MA, BA (Hons), PGCE
Ms Holly Stanton Form Teacher 11S BA (Hons), PGCE, QTS,

ENGLISH TEACHING STAFF

Staff NameJob Title/ FormQualifications
Mr Nick Carr Head of English MEd, BA (Hons), PGCE
Mrs Elizabeth Candler BA (Hons), QTS
Mrs Sarah Hoddell BA (Hons), PGCE
Mr Richard May Form Teacher 7M BA (Hons), PGCE
Miss Sally Reid Form Teacher 7RBA (Hons), PGCE

HUMANITIES TEACHING STAFF

Staff NameJob Title/ FormQualifications
Mrs Harriet Croydon Head of Humanities BA(Hons), PGCE, QTS
Eve Brindley Deputy Head of HumanitiesMA (Oxon), QTS, PGCE, CELTA
Mr Simon Newcomb Senior School Pastoral Leader BA (Hons), PGCE
Miss Olivia Ponfield Form Teacher 9A BA (Hons), PGCE
Mr John Praite Form Teacher 9P BSc (Hons), BEd, Dip T(Sec), FRGS, QTS

ICT TEACHING STAFF

Staff NameJob Title/ FormQualifications
Miss Nina Ezekiel Form Teacher 9E BSc (Hons), PGCE, QTS

MATHS TEACHING STAFF

Staff NameJob Title/ FormQualifications
Mrs Michelle Hewes Head of MathsBSc(Hons), PGCE
Mrs Carole Currie BSc (Hons), PGCE
Mrs Nicola Martell-Smith Form Teacher 10M BSc (Hons), QTS
Mrs Lisa Milburn BEd (Hons)
Mr Trevor TroutBSc (Hons) PGCE

MODERN LANGUAGES TEACHING STAFF

Staff NameJob Title/ FormQualifications
Mrs Elizabeth Long Head of Modern Foreign Languages MA, BA (Hons), PGCE
Miss Sandrine AtmadjovBA, PGCE, QTS
Miss Marie-Anne Guillois BA (Hons), PGCE
Mrs Nicola Porter BA (Hons), PGCE
Mrs Nicola Sanchez Form Teacher 7S BA (Hons), QTS

MUSIC TEACHING STAFF

Staff NameJob TitleQualifications
Miss Mercedes Romero-Fernandez Head of Music BMus, PGDip, PGAd, PGCE, QTS
Mrs Jessica Sillett BA (Hons) QTS

SCIENCE TEACHING STAFF

Staff NameJob Title/ FormQualifications
Mrs Heather Rose Head of Science, Form Teacher 10R BSc (Hons), GTP
Mr Ben Abbott Form Teacher 11A BSc (Hons), PGCE, QTS
Mr Hugh Conway Form Teacher 8C BMus (Hons), PGCE, QTS
Mrs Susan Wells Form Teacher 8W BSc (Hons), PGCE, QTS

SPORT TEACHING STAFF

Staff NameJob Title/ FormQualifications
Mr Adam Dowson Head of PE & Games BA (Hons), QTS
Miss Alison Banks Form Teacher 11B BEd (Hons), QTS
Mr Chris Rayner BA (Hons), PGCE, QTS

LEARNING SUPPORT DEPARTMENT

Staff NameJob TitleQualifications
Ms Cora Allen Head of Learning SupportBA (Hons), PGCE
Miss Nicola Andon BEd (Hons) QTS, T.E.F.L
Mrs Jackie Finch Cache Level 3 Diploma in Pre-School Practice
Mrs Kim Munson
Miss Katie Dixon

PERIPATETIC TEACHERS

Staff NameQualifications
Mr Greg Eaton
Mr Ross Farley
Mrs Gillian Gerrard LTCL, GTCL (Hons)
Mrs Rebecca Hammond
Mr Chris Kuhnert L.G.S.M.
Mr Colin Matthews LLCM, Cert. (Mus.Ed.) TCL

ADMINISTRATION SUPPORT STAFF

Staff NameJob Title
Mrs Alisha Joseph Secretary, Senior School
Mrs Joanna Cowell Examinations Officer
Mrs Maria Rees School Secretary
Mrs Natalie Steadman Finance Officer